Privacy Policy

paw prints.png
paw prints.png

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

 

By visiting https://www.knoxfamilygoldendoodles.com/ you are agreeing and consenting to this Privacy Policy in FULL.

PLEASE READ THE ENTIRE PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY

PLEASE NOTE: By using this site, visiting this site, purchasing any services, products, or materials from this site, downloading, or signing up to receive emails, newsletters, social media, blog posts, courses, guides, e-books, forms, templates, workbooks, website materials, and/or video downloads available on this Site, you are voluntarily agreeing to be bound to this Privacy Policy, without modification. You further agree that you have fully read, understood, and agree to the Privacy Policy set forth herein.

This Privacy Policy apply to all site visitors, customers, and all other users of the site.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES  at JSKNOX7@GMAIL.COM

 

OVERVIEW:

KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES  is committed to protecting your privacy and data online. This Policy will help the user of this site understand how their information is used online, and what data, if any, is collected and used through this website.  

 

 

 

 

DEFINITIONS:

The terms “company,” “we,” “I,” “us,” and “our” refers to KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES . The terms “user,” “you,” and “your” refers to site visitors, customers, and any other users of the site. KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES processes personal data as a Controller as defined by the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The term “personal information” is defined as information that you voluntarily provide to us that personally identifies you and/or your contact information, such as your name, address, phone number, and email address.

“The Service.” KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES, is a DOG BREEDING service.

PRIVACY POLICY CONSENT AND USAGE:

KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES reserves the right to change, modify, alter or otherwise amend this Policy at any time without notice to you. Any updates shall be reflected at the end of this Policy.

In the event of purchase of service, product, or program, you will also be subject to the terms of that agreement, which shall prevail in the event of a conflict.

KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES is committed to protecting your privacy and information. KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES only collects and uses your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

Information you have provided:

We only collect the personal information you have voluntarily provide us, such as your name and email address in order to subscribe to our mailing list, receive our content, comment on any social media or blog, or to sign up/purchase a service, template, download, course or webinar.

We collect data from you directly when you fill out a form, purchase a product, or communicate with us via email, through the site itself, or through social media.

The information you provide is used to process transactions, send periodic emails, and improve the service we provide. We do share your information with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, and servicing clients and visitors. These trusted third parties agree to keep this information confidential. Your personal information will never be shared with unrelated third parties.

Activity:

We may record information relating to your use of the Site, such as the searches you undertake, the pages you view, your browser type, IP address, requested URL, referring URL, and timestamp information. We use this type of information to administer the Site and provide the highest possible level of service to you. We also use this information in the aggregate to perform statistical analyses of user behavior and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the Site.

Customer Data:

We may process user data, such as name, email address, address, telephone, credit card number, and other relevant data as related to purchases of our products and/or services. We process this data to supply products and/or services purchased by you, as well as to market other relevant goods and services to you.

Cookies:

We may send cookies to your computer in order to uniquely identify your browser and improve the quality of our service. The term “cookies” refers to small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing the Site. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them). You have the ability to accept or decline cookies using your web browser settings. If you choose to disable cookies, some areas of the Site may not work properly or at all.

https://www.knoxfamilygoldendoodles.com/ does not respond to Do Not Track signals sent by your browser.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED:

The information you provide is used to process transactions, send periodic emails, newsletters, and/or blogs, and improve the service we provide. We do share your information with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, and servicing clients and visitors. These trusted third parties agree to keep this information confidential. Your personal information will never be shared with unrelated third parties. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside (third) parties your personal information.

Third-Party Links:

The Site may contain links to third-party websites. Except as otherwise discussed in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you on our Site. Other sites accessible through our site via links or otherwise have their own policies in regard to privacy. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third parties.

Passwords:

You may create and receive a password and username for login purposes while using the site or any other services or products offered or purchased. It is your responsibility to keep this information safe. You are not allowed in any way to share your username and password with anyone else besides yourself. You additionally are responsible and possibly liable for any actions which may occur through the use of your username and password. This is whether directly by you or through the use of your account. You shall notify KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES at JSKNOX7@GMAIL.COM immediately by email in regard to any unauthorized use of your username and password. Please practice safe internet usage by logging out of your account at the end of each session.

KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES is not responsible or liable for any loss or damages as a result of your failure to protect your username and password.

HOW YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS PROTECTED:

We maintain security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, misuse, or disclosure. However, no exchange of data over the Internet can be guaranteed as 100% secure. While we make every effort to protect your personal information shared with us through our Site, you acknowledge that the personal information you voluntarily share with us through this Site could be

accessed or tampered with by a third party. You agree that we are not responsible for any intercepted information shared through our Site without our knowledge or permission. Additionally, you release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of such intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.

SPAM:

KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES complies with CAN-SPAM of 2003. If you opt-in to receive information, newsletter, blog, marketing, or any other communications, the option to unsubscribe will be included. You can also contact us at JSKNOX7@GMAIL.COM to unsubscribe.

CHILDREN:

To access or use the Site, you must be 18 years old or older and have the requisite power and authority to enter into this Privacy Policy. Children under the age of 18 are prohibited from using the Site.

UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION:

You may access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences by contacting us via email at JSKNOX7@GMAIL.COM.

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR):

According to the GDPR, a “data subject” is defined as an identifiable natural person. A natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, or online identifier. Alternatively, they may be identified by reference to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural, or social identity of that natural person. A data subject may be of any age or nationality.

As a data subject, within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Those rights include:

You have the right to be informed with respect to your personally identifiable information (PII) retained by the Company. As such, you may request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either correct or erase your personal data.

We will retain any personally identifiable information you choose to provide to us unless: (a) you request for us to delete the information, (b) we stop using our existing data providers, or (c) at Company’s discretion, we decide to remove the data.

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.

You have the right to withdraw consent provided to the Company concerning the processing of your personal data, as well as the right to withdraw that consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to not be subjected to automated decision-making via pre-ticked boxes, additions to our email marketing lists, and the like.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably required to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us by way of downloading a lead magnet, webinar, freebie, or any other traditional list-building methods.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (CalOPPA):

Pursuant to CalOPPA, KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES agrees to:

Users can visit this site anonymously.

There is a link to the privacy policy in the footer of the homepage.

Our Private Policy link includes the word “Privacy” and can easily be found on the page specified above. It is clearly titled.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page, as shown on the bottom of the page, titled “Updated On” date.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY:

You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Site and this Policy periodically and to be aware of any modifications. We will notify you of any changes to this privacy policy by posting those changes on this page.

CONTACT:

If you have any question regarding this Privacy Policy, please email us at:

KNOX FAMILY GOLDENS & DOODLES  

Email: JSKNOX7@GMAIL.COM

Website: https://www.knoxfamilygoldendoodles.com/